Endorsements

Board Member Tony Vasquez, State Board of Equalization

Senator Susan Rubio, District-22

Senator Melissa Hurtado, District-14

Senator Ana Caballero, District-12

Senator Bill Dodd, District-3

Senator Cathleen Galgiani, District-5

Senator Richard Roth, District-31

Senator Vanessa Delgado, District-32 (Ret.)

Assemblymember Blanca Rubio, District-48

Assemblymember Jim Cooper, District-9

Assemblymember Mike Gipson, District-64

Assemblymember Cristina Garcia, District-58

Assemblymember Autumn Burke, District-62

Assemblymember Freddie Rodriguez, District-52

Mayor Cory Moss, City of Industry

Mayor Pro Tem Catherine Marcucci, City of Industry

Mayor Charlie Klinakis, City of La Puente

Mayor Pro Tem Violeta Lewis, City of La Puente

Councilmember John Solis, City of La Puente

Mayor Gloria Olmos, City of South El Monte

Mayor Pro Tem Grace Retamoza, City of South El Monte

Councilmember Hector Delgado, City of South El Monte

Councilmember Richard Angel, City of South El Monte

Councilmember Manuel Acosta, City of South El Monte

Councilmember Joe Angel Zamora, City of Santa Fe Springs

Mayor Ali Saaj, City of Artesia

Mayor Gustavo Camacho, City of Pico Rivera

Mayor Salvador Melendez, City of Montebello

Mayor Pro Tem Jack Hadjinian, City of Montebello

Council Member Angie Jimenez, City of Montebello

Mayor Blanca Pacheco, City of Downey

Council Member Alex Saab, City of Downey

Council Member Rick Rodriguez, City of Downey

Mayor Albert Robles, City of Carson

Council Member Jawane Hilton, City of Carson

Mayor Ali Saleh, City of Bell

Council Member Ana Maria Quintana, City of Bell

Council Member Nestor Enrique Valencia, City of Bell

Mayor Aide Castro, City of Lynwood

Mayor Alex Vargas, City of Hawthorne

Mayor Pro Tem Sandra Armenta, City of Rosemead

Mayor Pro Tem Letti Lopez Viado, City of West Covina

Council Member Lloyd Johnson, City of West Covina

Council Member Dario Castellanos, City of West Covina

Mayor Pro Tem Lisseth Flores, City of Bell Gardens

Mayor Pro Tem Denise Menchaca, City of San Gabriel

Vice Mayor Denise Diaz, City of South Gate

Council Member William Man, City of Temple city

Councilmember Cynthia Sternquist, City of Temple City

Council Member Vincent Yu, City of Temple City

Council Member Alejandra Avila, City of Baldwin Park

Council Member Issac Galvan, City of Compton

City Treasurer Maria Contreras, City of Baldwin Park

City Treasurer Karen Avilla, City of Carson

Board President Oscar Valladares, Rio Hondo Community College

Trustee Tony Fellows, Pasadena City College

Board Member Hilda Zamora, Little Lake City School District

Board Member Julia Ruedas, El Monte City School Board

Board Member Maria Leon-Vasquez, Santa Monica-Malibu Unified School District

Board Member Gabriela Arellanes, Vice-President, Azusa Unified School District

Board Member Hugo Rojas, Centinela Valley Union High School District

Board President Ed Chavez, Upper San Gabriel Water Municipal District

Board Director Charles Trevino, Upper San Gabriel Water Municipal District

Director Vera Robles DeWitt, Water Replenishment District of Southern California

Director Sergio Calderon, Water Replenishment District of Southern California